2017 Haverford College Men's Cross Country Roster

Name Yr. Hometown/High School
Nathan Akerhielm full bio Nathan Akerhielm Fy. Greenville, S.C. / Christ Church Episcopal
James Barker full bio James Barker So. Short Hills, N.J. / The Pingry School
Liam Bassett full bio Liam Bassett Sr. New York, N.Y. / Friends Seminary School
Chris Bechen full bio Chris Bechen Sr. Dubuque, Iowa / Hempstead
Arthur Chang full bio Arthur Chang Jr. Chicago, Ill. / University of Chicago Laboratory Schools
Sam Ditkovsky full bio Sam Ditkovsky So. Weston, Conn. / Weston
Tyler Fong full bio Tyler Fong Sr. San Marino, Calif. / Flintridge Prep
Josh Frye full bio Josh Frye Jr. Fairport, N.Y. / The Harley School
Steve Gan full bio Steve Gan So. Hangzhou, China / Hangzhou Foreign Languages School
Chris Gandolfo-Lucia full bio Chris Gandolfo-Lucia Jr. Haddon Heights, N.J. / Haddon Heights
Dylan Gearinger full bio Dylan Gearinger Jr. Berwick, Pa. / Berwick Area
Chris Goings full bio Chris Goings Jr. Haddonfield, N.J. / Haddonfield Memorial
Ryan Herlihy full bio Ryan Herlihy Jr. Dennisville, N.J. / Middle Township
William Hillegas full bio William Hillegas So. Chester Springs, Pa. / Owen J. Roberts
Jack Hunter full bio Jack Hunter Fy. San Francisco, Calif. / Drew School
Marcelo Jauregui-Volpe full bio Marcelo Jauregui-Volpe Sr. McLean, Va. / St. Albans School
Matt Katz full bio Matt Katz Fy. Huntington, N.Y. / Harborfields
Hiro Kawakatsu full bio Hiro Kawakatsu So. Tokyo, Japan / Bronxville (NY)
Peter Kurtz full bio Peter Kurtz Jr. Portland, Ore. / Cleveland
Liam Lynch full bio Liam Lynch Jr. Albany, N.Y. / Doane Stuart School
Conor Madden full bio Conor Madden So. Haddonfield, N.J. / Haddon Township
Sam McCalpin full bio Sam McCalpin So. Louisville, Ky. / Trinity
Oscar Melendez full bio Oscar Melendez Fy. Houston, Texas / The Kinkaid School
Greg Morgan full bio Greg Morgan Jr. Hollidaysburg, Pa. / Episcopal
Graham Peet full bio Graham Peet Jr. Vashon, Wash. / The Northwest School
Gene Perry full bio Gene Perry Fy. Stratford, Conn. / The Masters School (N.Y.)
Lincoln Satterthwaite full bio Lincoln Satterthwaite Sr. Berea, Ky. / Berea
James Stadler full bio James Stadler Sr. Belmont, Mass. / Belmont
David Watt full bio David Watt So. Cambridge, Mass. / Cambridge Rindge and Latin
Matt Willig full bio Matt Willig Sr. Phoenixville, Pa. / Great Valley
Ian Woodhouse full bio Ian Woodhouse Jr. Cambridge, Mass. / Cambridge Rindge and Latin
Henry Woods full bio Henry Woods Sr. New York, N.Y. / Dalton School