2017 Haverford College Men's Lacrosse Roster

No. Name Pos. Ht. Yr. Hometown/High School
1 Dylan Slack full bio Dylan Slack GK 5-10 So. San Rafael, Calif. / Marin Academy
2 Rob McLallen full bio Rob McLallen M 5-9 So. Vienna, Va. / James Madison
3 Garret Trucksess full bio Garret Trucksess A 5-9 So. Perkasie, Pa. / Germantown Academy
4 Jack Sollee full bio Jack Sollee A 6-0 Jr. Washington, D.C. / Sidwell Friends School
5 PJ Jackson full bio PJ Jackson D 6-1 Sr. Montclair, N.J. / Montclair
6 Charlie Russ full bio Charlie Russ M 6-0 Fy. Houston, Texas / Phillips Exeter Academy
7 Stephen DeLeo full bio Stephen DeLeo A 6-3 So. Middletown, R.I. / Moses Brown School
8 Kevin Goshorn full bio Kevin Goshorn M 5-7 Jr. New York, N.Y. / New Hampton School
9 Justin Telleria full bio Justin Telleria M 5-7 Fy. Coral Gables, Fla. / Coral Reef Senior
10 Dylan Silverman full bio Dylan Silverman D 6-0 Jr. Miami, Fla. / Miami Palmetto
11 Ben Forde full bio Ben Forde D 5-9 So. Vienna, Va. / Gonzaga College HS
12 Zack Cohen full bio Zack Cohen M 6-4 So. Lutherville, Md. / Gilman School
13 Griffin Brooks full bio Griffin Brooks D 6-0 Fy. Grosse Pointe, Mich. / Grosse Pointe South
14 Justin Brendel full bio Justin Brendel M 5-11 Jr. Atlanta, Ga. / Whitefield Academy
15 Jeremy Akin full bio Jeremy Akin LSM 6-1 Fy. Greensboro, N.C. / Greensboro Day School
16 Ryan Tetro full bio Ryan Tetro M 5-11 So. Williamsville, N.Y. / Taft School
17 Jake Ephron full bio Jake Ephron LSM 5-9 So. Seattle, Wash. / Lakeside School
18 Chase Williams full bio Chase Williams A 5-9 Sr. Laguna Beach, Calif. / St. Margaret's Episcopal School
19 Quinn Glabicki full bio Quinn Glabicki D 6-0 So. Pittsburgh, Pa. / The Kiski School
20 Brendan Narko full bio Brendan Narko D 6-1 Fy. Chicago, Ill. / Saint Ignatius College Preparatory
21 Han Mahle full bio Han Mahle GK 5-7 So. Wooster, Ohio / Wooster
22 Connor Braun full bio Connor Braun A 6-2 Fy. Medfield, Mass. / The Roxbury Latin School
23 Jack Russ full bio Jack Russ M 6-1 Sr. Houston, Texas / Phillips Exeter Academy
25 Ben Frost full bio Ben Frost M 6-4 So. Pewaukee, Wisc. / Arrowhead
26 Rob Carpenter full bio Rob Carpenter D 5-9 Jr. Mountain View, Calif. / Mountain View
27 Zach Cole full bio Zach Cole A 6-1 Jr. East Aurora, N.Y. / Nichols School
28 Will Fox full bio Will Fox GK 5-8 So. Wilmette, Ill. / Loyola Academy
30 Gabe Moon full bio Gabe Moon D 6-0 Fy. Newtown, Pa. / George School
31 Isaac Krier full bio Isaac Krier A 5-11 Jr. Sherborn, Mass. / The Roxbury Latin School
32 Chandler Todd full bio Chandler Todd D 6-1 Jr. Cincinnati, Ohio / St. Xavier
33 Kyle Buseck full bio Kyle Buseck GK 5-9 Fy. Boca Grande, Fla. / Western Reserve Academy
34 Patrick Janas full bio Patrick Janas D 5-10 Fy. Califon, N.J. / Gill St. Bernard's School
37 James Forse full bio James Forse A 6-0 Jr. Chestnut Hill, Mass. / Groton School
38 Max Ellis full bio Max Ellis LSM 5-11 Jr. Larchmont, N.Y. / Mamaroneck
40 Noah Quinn full bio Noah Quinn A 6-0 Jr. Glencoe, Ill. / New Trier Township
41 Mitch Hagan full bio Mitch Hagan M 5-9 Jr. Tewksbury, N.J. / Rutgers Preparatory
42 Patrick Girard full bio Patrick Girard M 5-10 Jr. Avondale Estates, Ga. / St. Pius X
43 Noah Hollander full bio Noah Hollander A 5-7 Fy. Roanoke, Va. / Patrick Henry