2017 Haverford College Men's Lacrosse Roster

No. Name Pos. Ht. Yr. Hometown/High School
Dylan Slack full bio 1 Dylan Slack GK 5-10 So. San Rafael, Calif. / Marin Academy
Rob McLallen full bio 2 Rob McLallen M 5-9 So. Vienna, Va. / James Madison
Garret Trucksess full bio 3 Garret Trucksess A 5-9 So. Perkasie, Pa. / Germantown Academy
Jack Sollee full bio 4 Jack Sollee A 6-0 Jr. Washington, D.C. / Sidwell Friends School
PJ Jackson full bio 5 PJ Jackson D 6-1 Sr. Montclair, N.J. / Montclair
Charlie Russ full bio 6 Charlie Russ M 6-0 Fy. Houston, Texas / Phillips Exeter Academy
Stephen DeLeo full bio 7 Stephen DeLeo A 6-3 So. Middletown, R.I. / Moses Brown School
Kevin Goshorn full bio 8 Kevin Goshorn M 5-7 Jr. New York, N.Y. / New Hampton School
Justin Telleria full bio 9 Justin Telleria M 5-7 Fy. Coral Gables, Fla. / Coral Reef Senior
Dylan Silverman full bio 10 Dylan Silverman D 6-0 Jr. Miami, Fla. / Miami Palmetto
Ben Forde full bio 11 Ben Forde D 5-9 So. Vienna, Va. / Gonzaga College HS
Zack Cohen full bio 12 Zack Cohen M 6-4 So. Lutherville, Md. / Gilman School
Griffin Brooks full bio 13 Griffin Brooks D 6-0 Fy. Grosse Pointe, Mich. / Grosse Pointe South
Justin Brendel full bio 14 Justin Brendel M 5-11 Jr. Atlanta, Ga. / Whitefield Academy
Jeremy Akin full bio 15 Jeremy Akin LSM 6-1 Fy. Greensboro, N.C. / Greensboro Day School
Ryan Tetro full bio 16 Ryan Tetro M 5-11 So. Williamsville, N.Y. / Taft School
Jake Ephron full bio 17 Jake Ephron LSM 5-9 So. Seattle, Wash. / Lakeside School
Chase Williams full bio 18 Chase Williams A 5-9 Sr. Laguna Beach, Calif. / St. Margaret's Episcopal School
Quinn Glabicki full bio 19 Quinn Glabicki D 6-0 So. Pittsburgh, Pa. / The Kiski School
Brendan Narko full bio 20 Brendan Narko D 6-1 Fy. Chicago, Ill. / Saint Ignatius College Preparatory
Han Mahle full bio 21 Han Mahle GK 5-7 So. Wooster, Ohio / Wooster
Connor Braun full bio 22 Connor Braun A 6-2 Fy. Medfield, Mass. / The Roxbury Latin School
Jack Russ full bio 23 Jack Russ M 6-1 Sr. Houston, Texas / Phillips Exeter Academy
Ben Frost full bio 25 Ben Frost M 6-4 So. Pewaukee, Wisc. / Arrowhead
Rob Carpenter full bio 26 Rob Carpenter D 5-9 Jr. Mountain View, Calif. / Mountain View
Zach Cole full bio 27 Zach Cole A 6-1 Jr. East Aurora, N.Y. / Nichols School
Will Fox full bio 28 Will Fox GK 5-8 So. Wilmette, Ill. / Loyola Academy
Gabe Moon full bio 30 Gabe Moon D 6-0 Fy. Newtown, Pa. / George School
Isaac Krier full bio 31 Isaac Krier A 5-11 Jr. Sherborn, Mass. / The Roxbury Latin School
Chandler Todd full bio 32 Chandler Todd D 6-1 Jr. Cincinnati, Ohio / St. Xavier
Kyle Buseck full bio 33 Kyle Buseck GK 5-9 Fy. Boca Grande, Fla. / Western Reserve Academy
Patrick Janas full bio 34 Patrick Janas D 5-10 Fy. Califon, N.J. / Gill St. Bernard's School
James Forse full bio 37 James Forse A 6-0 Jr. Chestnut Hill, Mass. / Groton School
Max Ellis full bio 38 Max Ellis LSM 5-11 Jr. Larchmont, N.Y. / Mamaroneck
Noah Quinn full bio 40 Noah Quinn A 6-0 Jr. Glencoe, Ill. / New Trier Township
Mitch Hagan full bio 41 Mitch Hagan M 5-9 Jr. Tewksbury, N.J. / Rutgers Preparatory
Patrick Girard full bio 42 Patrick Girard M 5-10 Jr. Avondale Estates, Ga. / St. Pius X
Noah Hollander full bio 43 Noah Hollander A 5-7 Fy. Roanoke, Va. / Patrick Henry